ShoutMix chat widget
Hide your ShoutBox

movies review , kind of ?

Posted by Amir Aidid - -

hello there people . okayy , lepas tengok mentor singgah blog ame ya . HAHA .

well , ame nye final habes pada 09/05/2011 yang lepas so i was like major happy ! super duper happy . habis final kot , siapa yang tak happy . kann ? so habis je final tu , we was like spending our night without sleep . LOL . without sleep huh ? buat apa ? watching movies , lepak makan minum and shopping ! not to say major shopping , minor shopping shall be right . :) bout the shopping and lepak lepak thingy later ame post ya .


above are some of the movies yang kami tonton .

The Devil Wears Prada
well 4.8 out of 5 stars . ame tak reti laa nak review on movies . ermm , all that i can say , you should watch this movie . jyeah , i know im kinda 2000 and late , most of you mesti dah tengok kann cite nie ? haha
CLICK HERE for plot summary . ;)

Ratatouille
one of the cutest cartoon i ever watched . omjayy omjayy ! jyeah , sometimes rat really freaking me out , but in this Ratatouille , i feel like hugging that rat and kiss it . =,= HELLO , i cant stand cute things , animals okay . and it was 4 out of 5 stars .
CLICK HERE for plot summary . ;)

Hikayat Merong Mahawangsa
im so proud of malaysia . enough said ! well , who says malaysian tak mampu create movie yang setaraf dengan movies antarabangsa ? so , what do you think bout this movie ? nice ? awesome ? so-so ? so , its like 4.5 out of 5 stars .
CLICK HERE for plot summary . ;)

P.S. I Love You
if i say , i was crying during menonton this movie will you laugh at me ? LOL . yes , i was like watching this movie alone but my hand genggam tangan someone . tu yang rancak menangis tu . BHAHA :)) and obviously im gonna give this movie 5 out of 5 stars .
CLICK HERE for plot summary .


 till here .
hopefully we meet again .




5 Responses so far.

  1. dah lama teringin nak beli novel p.s i love u... tapi setiap kali berkesempatan ke mph.. mesti buku tu habis atau x der stock... huhu..memang bestkan citer tu???

  2. A M E ! says:

    to nilam suhana ; ohh please buy it dear . jyeah . sangat sangat best cerita ps i love you . and the novel , yes , lagi feeling baca novel actually . kalau kita tgk movie sekali nanges , kita baca novel dua kali kita nanges . HAHA . :)

  3. yui92 says:

    merong besz... tp part dy guna cermin sampai orang jahat terbakar tu cam lawak plak...

    ps i love you dah dload..tp xtengok lg.. =p=p

  4. p.s.i love you tu tak pernah tahu pasal movie tu...nak cari la

  5. mmg la...ps i love you tu asalnya novel,bace novel pn dh nanges, apatah tgk movie die?kteorg satu housemates nanges cm nk gile.haha.